Information on PRCs: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "This page lists whether a prestige class requires an application, requires a plot in addition to an application, has a faction specific requirement , and shows the Unlock Code...") |
No edit summary |
||
(22 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This page lists whether a prestige class requires an application, requires a plot in addition to an application, has a faction specific requirement | This page lists whether a prestige class requires an application, requires a plot in addition to an application, or has a faction specific requirement. An empty field indicates that field is NOT a requirement for that prestige class, whereas "Yes" in a field indicates that is a requirement. | ||
Any specific prestige class requirements are listed on the class pages for those prestige classes. | Any specific prestige class requirements are listed on the class pages for those prestige classes. | ||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
!Prestige Class | !Prestige Class | ||
!Application Required | !Application Required | ||
! | !Plot Required | ||
!Require Factotum status | !Require Factotum status | ||
!DM Unlock - Talk To DM | |||
|- align=center | |- align=center | ||
| [[Arcane Archer]] || || || | | [[Arcane Archer]] || || || || | ||
|- align=center | |- align=center | ||
| [[Arcane Trickster]] || || || | | [[Arcane Trickster]] || || || || | ||
|- align=center | |- align=center | ||
| [[Assassin]] || || || | | [[Assassin]] || || || || | ||
|- align=center | |- align=center | ||
| [[Battlerager]] || || || | | [[Battlerager]] || || || || | ||
|- align=center | |- align=center | ||
| [[Blackguard]] || || || | | [[Blackguard]] || || || || | ||
|- align=center | |- align=center | ||
| [[ | | [[Blood Apostle]] || || || || | ||
|- align=center | |- align=center | ||
| [ | | [https://wiki.planarlegends.com/index.php?title=Chaos_Monk_(Open_Beta_(May_2021)) Chaos Monk] || || || || | ||
|- align=center | |- align=center | ||
| [[Dirge Singer]] || || || | | [[Dirge Singer]] || || || || | ||
|- align=center | |- align=center | ||
| [[Divine Agent]] || Yes || | | [[Divine Agent]] || || Yes || || | ||
|- align=center | |- align=center | ||
| [[Divine Champion]] || || || | | [[Divine Champion]] || || || || | ||
|- align=center | |- align=center | ||
| [[Doomlord ]] || || || align=left | | | [[Doomlord ]] || || || align=left | Doomguard Factotum || Yes | ||
|- align=center | |- align=center | ||
| [[Dragon Disciple]] || Yes || || | | [[Red Dragon Disciple | Dragon Disciple]] || Yes || || || Yes | ||
|- align=center | |- align=center | ||
| [[Dread Pirate]] || || || | | [[Dread Pirate]] || || || || | ||
|- align=center | |- align=center | ||
| [ | | [https://wiki.planarlegends.com/index.php?title=Drunken_Master_(Open_Beta) Drunken Master] || || || || | ||
|- align=center | |- align=center | ||
| [[ | | [[Duelist]] || || || || | ||
|- align=center | |- align=center | ||
| [[ | | [[Dungeon Delver]] || || || || | ||
|- align=center | |- align=center | ||
| [[ | | [[Eldritch Knight]] || || || || | ||
|- align=center | |- align=center | ||
| [ | | [https://wiki.planarlegends.com/index.php?title=Evangelist_(Open_Beta_(July_2021)) Evangelist] || || || || Yes | ||
|- align=center | |- align=center | ||
| [[ | | [[Frenzied Berserker]] || || || || | ||
|- align=center | |- align=center | ||
| [[ | | [[Gatecrashers | Gatecrasher]] || || || || | ||
|- align=center | |- align=center | ||
| [[Mystic Theurge]] || | | [[Mystic Theurge]] || || || || | ||
|- align=center | |- align=center | ||
| [[Pale Master]] || || || | | [[Pale Master]] || || || || | ||
|- align=center | |- align=center | ||
| [[Peerless Archer]] || || || | | [[Peerless Archer]] || || || || | ||
|- align=center | |- align=center | ||
| [[Planar Champion]] || || || | | [[Planar Champion]] || || || || | ||
|- align=center | |- align=center | ||
| [[Psionicist]] || | | [[Psionicist]] || || || || | ||
|- align=center | |- align=center | ||
| [[Shadowdancer]] || | | [[Shadowdancer]] || || || || | ||
|- align=center | |- align=center | ||
| [ | | [https://wiki.planarlegends.com/index.php?title=Shaman_(Open_Beta_(July_2021)) Shaman] || || || || | ||
|- align=center | |- align=center | ||
| [[ | | [[Shifter]] || || || || | ||
|- align=center | |- align=center | ||
| [[ | | [[Stalwart Defender]] || || || || | ||
|- align=center | |- align=center | ||
| [[ | | [[Stonelord]] || || || || | ||
|- align=center | |- align=center | ||
| [[ | | [[Tender of Worlds]] || || || || | ||
|- align=center | |- align=center | ||
| [[ | | [[Thrall of Orcus]] || Yes || Yes || || | ||
|- align=center | |- align=center | ||
| [[Weapon Master]] || || || | | [[True Necromancer]] || || || || | ||
|- align=center | |||
| [[Warlock]] || || || || Yes | |||
|- align=center | |||
| [[Weapon Master]] || || || || | |||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 23:18, 4 August 2022
This page lists whether a prestige class requires an application, requires a plot in addition to an application, or has a faction specific requirement. An empty field indicates that field is NOT a requirement for that prestige class, whereas "Yes" in a field indicates that is a requirement.
Any specific prestige class requirements are listed on the class pages for those prestige classes.
Prestige Class | Application Required | Plot Required | Require Factotum status | DM Unlock - Talk To DM |
---|---|---|---|---|
Arcane Archer | ||||
Arcane Trickster | ||||
Assassin | ||||
Battlerager | ||||
Blackguard | ||||
Blood Apostle | ||||
Chaos Monk | ||||
Dirge Singer | ||||
Divine Agent | Yes | |||
Divine Champion | ||||
Doomlord | Doomguard Factotum | Yes | ||
Dragon Disciple | Yes | Yes | ||
Dread Pirate | ||||
Drunken Master | ||||
Duelist | ||||
Dungeon Delver | ||||
Eldritch Knight | ||||
Evangelist | Yes | |||
Frenzied Berserker | ||||
Gatecrasher | ||||
Mystic Theurge | ||||
Pale Master | ||||
Peerless Archer | ||||
Planar Champion | ||||
Psionicist | ||||
Shadowdancer | ||||
Shaman | ||||
Shifter | ||||
Stalwart Defender | ||||
Stonelord | ||||
Tender of Worlds | ||||
Thrall of Orcus | Yes | Yes | ||
True Necromancer | ||||
Warlock | Yes | |||
Weapon Master |