Shifter: Difference between revisions
(Created page with "A shifter has no form they call their own. Instead, they clothe themselves in whatever shape is most expedient at the time. While others base their identities largely on their...") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
'''Class Skills''': Animal Empathy, Concentration, Craft, Disguise, Heal, Hide, Knowledge (all), Listen, Lore, Persuade, Profession, Spot, Wilderness Lore | '''Class Skills''': Animal Empathy, Concentration, Craft, Disguise, Heal, Hide, Knowledge (all), Listen, Lore, Persuade, Profession, Spot, Wilderness Lore | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; background-color:#d3d3d2;" width="100%" | |||
!Lvl | |||
!BAB | |||
!Fort | |||
!Ref | |||
!Will | |||
!Special | |||
!0 | |||
!1 | |||
!2 | |||
!3 | |||
!4 | |||
!5 | |||
!6 | |||
!7 | |||
!8 | |||
!9 | |||
|- | |||
| 1st | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 2nd | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 3rd | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 4th | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 5th | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 6th | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 7th | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 8th | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 9th | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 10th | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 11th | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 12th | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 13th | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 14th | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 15th | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 16th | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 17th | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 18th | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 19th | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 20th | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} |
Revision as of 12:24, 13 March 2013
A shifter has no form they call their own. Instead, they clothe themselves in whatever shape is most expedient at the time. While others base their identities largely on their external forms, the shifter actually comes closer to their true self through all of their transformations. Of necessity, their sense of self is based not on their outward form, but on their soul, which is truly the only constant about them. It is the inner strength of that soul that enables them to take on any shape and remain themselves within.
Requirements
Feats: Alertness
Spellcasting: Able to cast 3rd level Arcane or Divine spells
Special: The Shifter must possess an alternate form; This may be through a spell like Polymorph self, or they may have a natural alternate form, alter self, polymorph self, shapechange, or wild shape racial or class ability.
Hit Die: d8
Proficiencies: Shifters gain no additional proficiencies
Skill Points: 4 + INT
Class Skills: Animal Empathy, Concentration, Craft, Disguise, Heal, Hide, Knowledge (all), Listen, Lore, Persuade, Profession, Spot, Wilderness Lore
Lvl | BAB | Fort | Ref | Will | Special | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | |||||||||||||||
2nd | |||||||||||||||
3rd | |||||||||||||||
4th | |||||||||||||||
5th | |||||||||||||||
6th | |||||||||||||||
7th | |||||||||||||||
8th | |||||||||||||||
9th | |||||||||||||||
10th | |||||||||||||||
11th | |||||||||||||||
12th | |||||||||||||||
13th | |||||||||||||||
14th | |||||||||||||||
15th | |||||||||||||||
16th | |||||||||||||||
17th | |||||||||||||||
18th | |||||||||||||||
19th | |||||||||||||||
20th |