Red Dragon Disciple: Difference between revisions
(Created page with "It is rumored that the magical powers of sorcerers and bards are somehow connected to the presence of dragon blood in their family tree. Red dragon disciples are sorcerers, an...") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
'''Class Skills''': Concentration, Craft, Discipline, Heal, Knowledge (all), Listen, Lore, Parry, Persuade, Profession, Search, Speak Language, Spellcraft, Spot | '''Class Skills''': Concentration, Craft, Discipline, Heal, Knowledge (all), Listen, Lore, Parry, Persuade, Profession, Search, Speak Language, Spellcraft, Spot | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; background-color:#d3d3d2;" width="100%" | |||
!Lvl | |||
!BAB | |||
!Fort | |||
!Ref | |||
!Will | |||
!Special | |||
!0 | |||
!1 | |||
!2 | |||
!3 | |||
!4 | |||
!5 | |||
!6 | |||
!7 | |||
!8 | |||
!9 | |||
|- | |||
| 1st | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 2nd | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 3rd | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 4th | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 5th | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 6th | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 7th | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 8th | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 9th | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 10th | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 11th | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 12th | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 13th | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 14th | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 15th | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 16th | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 17th | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 18th | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 19th | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 20th | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
'''Important Note''': While the class is by default the Red Dragon Disciple, we are able to make case-by-case changes to the character with LETO in order to suit other Dragon types (Green, Black, Silver, etc). | '''Important Note''': While the class is by default the Red Dragon Disciple, we are able to make case-by-case changes to the character with LETO in order to suit other Dragon types (Green, Black, Silver, etc). |
Revision as of 12:24, 13 March 2013
It is rumored that the magical powers of sorcerers and bards are somehow connected to the presence of dragon blood in their family tree. Red dragon disciples are sorcerers, and sometimes bards, who use their magical power as a catalyst to ignite their red dragon blood, realizing its fullest potential. They prefer a life of exploration to a cloistered existence. Already adept at magic, many pursue adventure, especially if it furthers their goal of finding out more about their draconic heritage. They often feel drawn to areas known to harbor dragons.
Requirements
Race: Any Non-Dragon (cannot already be a half-dragon)
Skills: Lore 8 ranks
Special: Ability to cast arcane spells without preparation
DM Unlock: The Dragon Disciple class is locked by default. Potential Dragon Disciples are required to submit an application to the staff for review. This application should outline the character, their backstory, and when and how they first began to manifest symptoms of their draconic lineage. This application should clearly state what makes this character a Dragon Disciple.
Hit Die: d6 (levels 1 - 3), d8 (levels 4 - 5), d10 (6 - 10)
Proficiencies: Dragon Disciples gain no additional proficiencies
Skill Points: 2 + INT
Class Skills: Concentration, Craft, Discipline, Heal, Knowledge (all), Listen, Lore, Parry, Persuade, Profession, Search, Speak Language, Spellcraft, Spot
Lvl | BAB | Fort | Ref | Will | Special | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | |||||||||||||||
2nd | |||||||||||||||
3rd | |||||||||||||||
4th | |||||||||||||||
5th | |||||||||||||||
6th | |||||||||||||||
7th | |||||||||||||||
8th | |||||||||||||||
9th | |||||||||||||||
10th | |||||||||||||||
11th | |||||||||||||||
12th | |||||||||||||||
13th | |||||||||||||||
14th | |||||||||||||||
15th | |||||||||||||||
16th | |||||||||||||||
17th | |||||||||||||||
18th | |||||||||||||||
19th | |||||||||||||||
20th |
Important Note: While the class is by default the Red Dragon Disciple, we are able to make case-by-case changes to the character with LETO in order to suit other Dragon types (Green, Black, Silver, etc).