Mystic Theurge: Difference between revisions
(Created page with "Blurring the line between divine and arcane, Mystic Theurges draw power from divine sources and musty tomes alike. While most spellcasters choose one path to magical power, my...") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
'''Class Skills''': Concentration, Craft, Decipher Script, Heal, Lore, Knowledge (Arcane, Geography, Nobility, Planes, Psionic, Religion), Persuade, Profession, Sense Motive, Spellcraft | '''Class Skills''': Concentration, Craft, Decipher Script, Heal, Lore, Knowledge (Arcane, Geography, Nobility, Planes, Psionic, Religion), Persuade, Profession, Sense Motive, Spellcraft | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; background-color:#d3d3d2;" width="100%" | |||
!Lvl | |||
!BAB | |||
!Fort | |||
!Ref | |||
!Will | |||
!Special | |||
!0 | |||
!1 | |||
!2 | |||
!3 | |||
!4 | |||
!5 | |||
!6 | |||
!7 | |||
!8 | |||
!9 | |||
|- | |||
| 1st | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 2nd | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 3rd | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 4th | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 5th | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 6th | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 7th | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 8th | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 9th | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 10th | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 11th | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 12th | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 13th | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 14th | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 15th | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 16th | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 17th | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 18th | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 19th | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 20th | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} |
Revision as of 12:22, 13 March 2013
Blurring the line between divine and arcane, Mystic Theurges draw power from divine sources and musty tomes alike. While most spellcasters choose one path to magical power, mystic theurges walk two roads at once, mastering spells common to clerics and wizards. Mystic theurges have an unparalleled diversity of spells. In time, a mystic theurge can cast almost any spell. Mystic Theurges are often obsessed with magical lore, traveling to the ends of the earth to learn some arcane secret or divine insight.
Requirements
Classes: Cleric or Druid
Skills: Knowledge (Arcane) 6 ranks, Concentration 6 ranks, Spellcraft 6 ranks
Spells: Able to cast 3nd-level arcane spells
Hit Die: d4
Proficiencies: A Mystic Theurge gains no additional proficiencies
Skill Points: 2 + INT
Class Skills: Concentration, Craft, Decipher Script, Heal, Lore, Knowledge (Arcane, Geography, Nobility, Planes, Psionic, Religion), Persuade, Profession, Sense Motive, Spellcraft
Lvl | BAB | Fort | Ref | Will | Special | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | |||||||||||||||
2nd | |||||||||||||||
3rd | |||||||||||||||
4th | |||||||||||||||
5th | |||||||||||||||
6th | |||||||||||||||
7th | |||||||||||||||
8th | |||||||||||||||
9th | |||||||||||||||
10th | |||||||||||||||
11th | |||||||||||||||
12th | |||||||||||||||
13th | |||||||||||||||
14th | |||||||||||||||
15th | |||||||||||||||
16th | |||||||||||||||
17th | |||||||||||||||
18th | |||||||||||||||
19th | |||||||||||||||
20th |