Eldritch Knight: Difference between revisions
(Created page with "Studying the martial and arcane arts to equal degree, the Eldritch Knight is a versatile combatant who can cast fireball on her foes or charge them with sword drawn. The Eldri...") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
'''Class Skills''': Concentration, Craft, Decipher Script, Discipline, Heal, Intimidate, Knowledge (Arcane, Engineering, Geography, Nobility, Planes, Psionic), Lore, Parry, Profession, Spellcraft | '''Class Skills''': Concentration, Craft, Decipher Script, Discipline, Heal, Intimidate, Knowledge (Arcane, Engineering, Geography, Nobility, Planes, Psionic), Lore, Parry, Profession, Spellcraft | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; background-color:#d3d3d2;" width="100%" | |||
!Lvl | |||
!BAB | |||
!Fort | |||
!Ref | |||
!Will | |||
!Special | |||
!0 | |||
!1 | |||
!2 | |||
!3 | |||
!4 | |||
!5 | |||
!6 | |||
!7 | |||
!8 | |||
!9 | |||
|- | |||
| 1st | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 2nd | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 3rd | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 4th | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 5th | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 6th | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 7th | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 8th | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 9th | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 10th | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 11th | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 12th | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 13th | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 14th | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 15th | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 16th | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 17th | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 18th | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 19th | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 20th | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
'''Bonus Feat''' | '''Bonus Feat''' | ||
At first level, an Eldritch Knight may select any bonus feat from the Fighter Bonus Feat list, with the exception of Weapon Specialization. | At first level, an Eldritch Knight may select any bonus feat from the Fighter Bonus Feat list, with the exception of Weapon Specialization. |
Revision as of 12:21, 13 March 2013
Studying the martial and arcane arts to equal degree, the Eldritch Knight is a versatile combatant who can cast fireball on her foes or charge them with sword drawn. The Eldritch Knight takes pride in her ability to use the right technique for the job: spells against physically tough foes and force of arms against spellcasting enemies.
Requirements
Feats: Weapon Proficiency (Martial)
Special: Able to cast 3rd-level Arcane spells
Hit Die: d6
Proficiencies: Eldritch Knights gain no additional proficiencies
Skill Points: 2 + INT
Class Skills: Concentration, Craft, Decipher Script, Discipline, Heal, Intimidate, Knowledge (Arcane, Engineering, Geography, Nobility, Planes, Psionic), Lore, Parry, Profession, Spellcraft
Lvl | BAB | Fort | Ref | Will | Special | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | |||||||||||||||
2nd | |||||||||||||||
3rd | |||||||||||||||
4th | |||||||||||||||
5th | |||||||||||||||
6th | |||||||||||||||
7th | |||||||||||||||
8th | |||||||||||||||
9th | |||||||||||||||
10th | |||||||||||||||
11th | |||||||||||||||
12th | |||||||||||||||
13th | |||||||||||||||
14th | |||||||||||||||
15th | |||||||||||||||
16th | |||||||||||||||
17th | |||||||||||||||
18th | |||||||||||||||
19th | |||||||||||||||
20th |
Bonus Feat
At first level, an Eldritch Knight may select any bonus feat from the Fighter Bonus Feat list, with the exception of Weapon Specialization.