Enchanting: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 105: | Line 105: | ||
== Secondary Material == | == Secondary Material == | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Material''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Low Quality''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Average Quality''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''High Quality''' | |||
|- | |||
| '''Copper''' || Wisdom +1, Point Value +10 || Wisdom +2, Point Value +25 || Wisdom +3, Point Value +35 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Iron''' || AC +2, Point Value +15 || AC +3, Point Value +30 || AC +4, Point Value +50 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Silver''' || Dexterity +1, Point Value +10 || Dexterity +2, Point Value +25 || Dexterity +3, Point Value +35 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Gold''' || Charisma +1, Point Value +10 || Charisma +2, Point Value +25 || Charisma +3, Point Value +35 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Mithril''' || Intellect +1, Point Value +10 || Intellect +2, Point Value +25 || Intellect +3, Point Value +35 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Adamantine''' || Constitution +1, Point Value +10 || Constitution +2, Point Value +25 || Constitution +3, Point Value +35 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Lifewood''' || Regen +2, Point Value +25 || Regen +3, Point Value +35 || Regen +4, Point Value +45 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Mechanus Brass''' || Wizard Spell Slot 3, Point Value +10 || Wizard Spell Slot 4, Point Value +15 || Wizard Spell Slot 5, Point Value +20 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Breeze Steel''' || Cleric and Druid Spell Slot 3, Point Value +10 || Cleric and Druid Spell Slot 4, Point Value +15 || Cleric and Druid Spell Slot 5, Point Value +20 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Hardened Clay''' || Evangelist and Shaman Spell Slot 3, Point Value +10 || Evangelist and Shaman Spell Slot 4, Point Value +15 || Evangelist and Shaman Spell Slot 5, Point Value +20 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Celestial Mithril''' || Charisma +1, Point Value +10 || Charisma +1, Regen +1, Point Value +20 || Charisma +2, Regen +2, Point Value +50 | |||
|} | |||
== Tertiary Material == | == Tertiary Material == |
Revision as of 00:37, 17 December 2023
Primary Material
Material | Low Quality | Average Quality | High Quality |
Copper | Wisdom +1, Point Value +10 | Wisdom +2, Point Value +25 | Wisdom +3, Point Value +35 |
Iron | AC +2, Point Value +15 | AC +3, Point Value +30 | AC +4, Point Value +50 |
Silver | +5% Negative Immunity, Point Value +10 | +10% Negative Immunity, Point Value +20 | +25% Negative Immunity, Point Value +30 |
Gold | Extra Turning, Point Value +25 | Extend Spell, Point Value +35 | Toughness, Point Value +65 |
Adamantine | Physical Resistance +1, Weight +15, Point Value +15 | Physical Resistance +3, Weight +50, Point Value +40 | Physical Resistance +5, Weight +100, Point Value +60 |
Mithril | Spell Penetration, Point Value +20 | Greater Spell Penetration, Point Value +35 | Evasion, Point Value +70 |
Cold Iron | AC vs Chaos +3, Point Value +20 | AC vs Chaos +4, Point Value +30 | AC vs Chaos +5, Point Value +40 |
Starmetal | DR vs Force +1, DR vs Cosmic +1, Point Value +15 | DR vs Force +2, DR vs Cosmic +2, Point Value +25 | DR vs Force +3, DR vs Cosmic +3, Point Value +35 |
Celestial Iron | +1 Regen, +1 Charisma, Point Value +15 | +2 Regen, +2 Charisma, Point Value +40 | +3 Regen, +3 Charisma, Point Value +70 |
Axiomatic Iron | Bludgeoning Resistance +1, Law Resistance +1, Point Value +10 | Bludgeoning Resistance +2, Law Resistance +2, Point Value +20 | Bludgeoning Resistance +3, Law Resistance +3, Point Value +30 |
Celestial Mithril | +1 Charisma, Point Value +10 | +1 Charisma, +1 Regen, +1 Strength, Point Value +35 | +1 Charisma, +3 Regen, +1 Strength, Point Value +55 |
Warpstone | Chaos Damage Reduction +1, Bludgeoning Damage Reduction +1, Point Value +10 | Chaos Damage Reduction +2, Bludgeoning Damage Reduction +2, Point Value +20 | Chaos Damage Reduction +3, Bludgeoning Damage Reduction +3, Point Value +30 |
Fadesteel | +3 to skills Hide and Move Silently, Point Value +20 | +5 to skills Hide and Move Silently, Point Value +35 | +7 to skills Hide and Move Silently, Point Value +50 |
Smokesteel | Reflex Save +1, Entropy Resistance +1, Point Value +10 | Reflex Save +2, Entropy Resistance +2, Point Value +25 | Reflex Save +3, Entropy Resistance +3, Point Value +40 |
Wastesteel | Slashing Resistance +1, Evil Resistance +1, Point Value +10 | Slashing Resistance +2, Evil Resistance +2, Point Value +20 | Slashing Resistance +3, Evil Resistance +3, Point Value +30 |
Greensteel | AC vs Chaos +3, vs Good +2, vs Neutral +1, Point Value +25 | AC vs Chaos +4, vs Good +3, vs Neutral +2, Point Value +35 | AC vs Chaos +5, vs Good +4, vs Neutral +3, Point Value +45 |
Bloodiron | AC vs Law +3, vs Good +2, vs Neutral +1, Point Value +25 | AC vs Law +4, vs Good +3, vs Neutral +2, Point Value +35 | AC vs Law +5, vs Good +4, vs Neutral +3, Point Value +45 |
Mindsilver | Empower Spell, Point Value +20 | Maximize Spell, Point Value +30 | Zen Archery, Point Value +40 |
Mechanus Brass | Chaos Resistance +1, Pierce Resistance +1, Point Value +10 | Chaos Resistance +2, Pierce Resistance +2, Point Value +20 | Chaos Resistance +3, Pierce Resistance +3, Point Value +30 |
Breezesteel | Sonic Resistance +5, Point Value +15 | Sonic Resistance +7, Point Value +25 | Sonic Resistance +10, Point Value +30 |
Hardened Clay | Spell Resist 18, Point Value +15 | Spell Resist 22, Point Value +20 | Spell Resist 26, Point Value +25 |
Flamesteel | Fire Resistance +5, Point Value +15 | Fire Resistance +7, Point Value +25 | Fire Resistance +10, Point Value +30 |
Wetsilver | Curse Resistance +1, Blight Immunity +5%, Point Value +10 | Curse Resistance +2, Blight Immunity +7%, Point Value +20 | Curse Resistance +3, Blight Immunity +10%, Point Value +30 |
Ironbark | AC + 3, Cast Spell Barkskin, 30 Charges, Point Value +40 | AC + 4, Cast Spell Barkskin, 30 Charges, Point Value +60 | Armor Skin, Point Value +105 |
Petrified Wood | Bludgeon Immunity +5%, +15 weight, Point Value +15 | Bludgeon Immunity +7%, +15 weight, Point Value +20 | Epic Damage Reduction I, Bludgeon Immunity +10%, +15 weight, Point Value +105 |
Driftwood | Weight Reduced -20%, Electrical and Sonic Immunity +5%, Point Value +20 | Weight Reduced -60%, Electrical and Sonic Immunity +7%, Point Value +35 | Weight Reduced -80%, Electrical and Sonic Immunity +10%, Point Value +50 |
Coldwood | Resistance +5 Cold, Cold Immunity +5%, Point Value +20 | Resistance +7 Cold, Cold Immunity +7%, Point Value +30 | Resistance +10 Cold, Cold Immunity +10%, Point Value +40 |
Flame Pine | Resistance +5 Fire, Fire Immunity +5%, Point Value +20 | Resistance +7 Fire, Fire Immunity +7%, Point Value +30 | Resistance +10 Fire, Fire Immunity +10%, Point Value +40 |
Shadowtrunk | Weight Reduced -20%, +3 to skills Hide and Move Silently, Point Value +25 | Weight Reduced -60%, +5 to skills Hide and Move Silently, Point Value +40 | Weight Reduced -80%, +7 to skills Hide and Move Silently, Point Value +60 |
Spheretree | Cast Spell Invisibility Sphere, 30 Charges, Point Value +35 | Cast Spell Minor Globe of Invulnerability, 30 Charges, Point Value +45 | Cast Spell Globe of Invulnerability, 30 Charges, Point Value +55 |
Platonic Wood | Cast Spell Barkskin, 30 Charges, Point Value +25 | Cast Spell Spiderskin, 30 Charges, Point Value +35 | Cast Spell Tortoise Shell, 30 Charges, Point Value +55 |
Greenwood | Shaman and Evangelist Spell Slot 3 and 4, Point Value +25 | Shaman and Evangelist Spell Slot 4 and 5, Point Value +35 | Shaman and Evangelist Spell Slot 5 and 6, Point Value +45 |
Joywood | Paladin Spell Slot 1 and 2, Point Value +10 | Paladin Spell Slot 2 and 3, Point Value +15 | Paladin Spell Slot 3 and 4, Point Value +25 |
Blessed Birchwood | Druid and Cleric Spell Slot 3 and 4, Point Value +25 | Druid and Cleric Spell Slot 4 and 5, Point Value +35 | Druid and Cleric Spell Slot 5 and 6, Point Value +45 |
Belissan | Druid and Cleric Spell Slot 5 and 6, Point Value +45 | Shaman and Evangelist Spell Slot 4 and 5, Point Value +35 | Shaman and Evangelist Spell Slot 5 and 6, Point Value +45 |
Blood Oak | Sorcerer and Bard Spell Slot 3 and 4, Point Value +25 | Sorcerer and Bard Spell Slot 4 and 5, Point Value +35 | Sorcerer and Bard Spell Slot 5 and 6, Point Value +45 |
Beast Tree Hearts | Sorcerer and Bard Spell Slot 4 and 5, Point Value +35 | Sorcerer and Bard Spell Slot 5 and 6, Point Value +45 | Sorcerer and Bard Spell Slot 6 and 7, Point Value +55 |
Lifewood | Regen +2, Point Value +25 | Regen +3, Point Value +35 | Regen +4, Point Value +45 |
Wastewood | Blackguard Spell Slot 1 and 2, Point Value +10 | Blackguard Spell Slot 2 and 3, Point Value +15 | Blackguard Spell Slot 3 and 4, Point Value +25 |
Bleeding Bonewood | Snake Blood, Point Value +20 | Strong Soul, Point Value +35 | Resist Energy Cold, Point Value +40 |
Styxroot | Fortitude and Will +1, Good Resistance +1, Point Value +25 | Fortitude +2, Will +1, Good Resistance +2, Point Value +35 | Fortitude and Will +2, Good Resistance +3, Point Value +45 |
Weirwood | Constitution +2, Point Value +15 | Constitution +2, Regen +1, Point Value +25 | Constitution +2, Regen +1, Bludgeon Resistance +5, Point Value +45 |
Pandemonicstormwood | Evil Resistance +1, Sonic Resistance +5, Sonic Immunity +5%, Point Value +25 | Evil Resistance +2, Sonic Resistance +7, Sonic Immunity +7%, Point Value +35 | Evil Resistance +3, Sonic Resistance +10, Sonic Immunity +10%, Point Value +45 |
Morphwood | +2 Intellect, +2 Constitution, Point Value +45 | +2 Wisdom, +2 Constitution, Point Value +45 | +2 Charisma, +2 Constitution, Point Value +45 |
Microgears | Wizard Spell Slot 4 and 5, Point Value +25 | Wizard Spell Slot 5 and 6, Point Value +35 | Wizard Spell Slot 6 and 7, Point Value +45 |
Blueleaf | Regen +3, Point Value +30 | Regen +3, Dexterity +2, Point Value +50 | Regen +3, Dexterity +2, Strength +2, Point Value +70 |
Ashwillow | Entropy, Fire, and Cold Immunity +5%, Point Value +20 | Entropy, Fire, and Cold Immunity +7%, Point Value +30 | Entropy, Fire, and Cold Immunity +10%, Point Value +40 |
Deeproot | Constitution +2, Point Value +15 | Constitution +2, Regen +1, Point Value +25 | Constitution +2, Regen +1, Bludgeon Resistance +5, Point Value +45 |
Secondary Material
Material | Low Quality | Average Quality | High Quality |
Copper | Wisdom +1, Point Value +10 | Wisdom +2, Point Value +25 | Wisdom +3, Point Value +35 |
Iron | AC +2, Point Value +15 | AC +3, Point Value +30 | AC +4, Point Value +50 |
Silver | Dexterity +1, Point Value +10 | Dexterity +2, Point Value +25 | Dexterity +3, Point Value +35 |
Gold | Charisma +1, Point Value +10 | Charisma +2, Point Value +25 | Charisma +3, Point Value +35 |
Mithril | Intellect +1, Point Value +10 | Intellect +2, Point Value +25 | Intellect +3, Point Value +35 |
Adamantine | Constitution +1, Point Value +10 | Constitution +2, Point Value +25 | Constitution +3, Point Value +35 |
Lifewood | Regen +2, Point Value +25 | Regen +3, Point Value +35 | Regen +4, Point Value +45 |
Mechanus Brass | Wizard Spell Slot 3, Point Value +10 | Wizard Spell Slot 4, Point Value +15 | Wizard Spell Slot 5, Point Value +20 |
Breeze Steel | Cleric and Druid Spell Slot 3, Point Value +10 | Cleric and Druid Spell Slot 4, Point Value +15 | Cleric and Druid Spell Slot 5, Point Value +20 |
Hardened Clay | Evangelist and Shaman Spell Slot 3, Point Value +10 | Evangelist and Shaman Spell Slot 4, Point Value +15 | Evangelist and Shaman Spell Slot 5, Point Value +20 |
Celestial Mithril | Charisma +1, Point Value +10 | Charisma +1, Regen +1, Point Value +20 | Charisma +2, Regen +2, Point Value +50 |